List of all Individuals

November 28, 2021 – 411 individuals

Here you find the names of the individuals that I work with for the moment. They will be updated to their personal page link and be put on the Google Earth Project continuously.

The verified soldiers are also complete with location of birth, and those you find in the menu, choosing the list of soldiers that are confirmed.

There were a lot of Swedish born soldiers who fought in The Great War, at the different battlefields around the world, but this project contains the Swedes who fits following criterias:

  • Born in Sweden by Swedish parents
  • Fought and fell at the Western Front
  • Buried or commemorated at the Western Front

It is not excluded that I will continue with side projects that also brings up and commeorates all other Swedish born soldiers who fought in The Great War, but that will be later on, when I am finished with this first one.

There are of course a lot more Swedish born individuals found in diffrent archives but the list below are individuals that I have chosen to look more deeper into, individuals that fought for different countries and armies, and I try to have a broad perspective. Already now there are individuals that I willo collect more info about, and the develop specific portraits about those, but it is also important not to forget those who may not have their profile developed.

One important thing is that I will connect each individual to a specific place in the terrain, but to cover all of those I find, is impossible. Those who I cant connect to those specific places will be mentioned and commemorated in a different way.

This is the total list of individuals that I have found so far. Some links are connected to some of the individuals, and the date of birth is connected to the church book of their birth. I have a lot more documents about every individual, but I have chosen not to put up everything here.

The names you can see in the list is the names that they took when they emigrated, when they applied for citizenship, or just the name they called themselves when they were drafted for their armies. Are you interested to know more about a specific individual, just send me a message through the contact link in the main menu.

Last NameFirst NameCemeteryBornDead (YMD)
AGREN (RICHARDSON)TAGE FERDINANDTHE HUTS CEMETERY18900714171010
AHLGUST EMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18941019180928
AHLMANERICBOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUS18821114170409
AHLMANNHANSSELVIGNY GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY18710720171130
AHNALLKARL ADOLPH BONAPARTEDOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERY18871215170302
AKERLINDCHARLES ALVINVILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL18820915161105
AKESSONBROR HMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18941108180927
ALLISSONCONRADBOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERY18910208170421
ANDERSONJOHNVILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL18720531160815
ANDERSONOSCARVIMY MEMORIAL18740309160925
ANDERSONJOSEPHCITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY18810830161231
ANDERSONAXELECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY18870615170412
ANDERSONERICKMENIN GATE MEMORIAL18860201171026
ANDERSONCHARLESOXFORD ROAD CEMETERY18881229180310
ANDERSONCHARLESSENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY18901007180328
ANDERSONCARL HUGOVILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL18801026180330
ANDERSONOSCARAISNE-MARNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18950227180608
ANDERSONJOHN EOISE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18891025180731
ANDERSONALBERTAISNE-MARNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18900110180809
ANDERSONJOSEPH MARTINFOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY18890627180813
ANDERSONARVIDOISNE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18900111180905
ANDERSONKLAES EMIL WICKTORINUSBOURLON WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY18940225180927
ANDERSONCARL MMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18930927180929
ANDERSONCARL JMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18900826180930
ANDERSONJOHN RMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18910811181004
ANDERSONAXEL GSURESNES AMERICAN CEMETERY18910706181005
ANDERSONHAROLD HSURESNES AMERICAN CEMETERY18960127181010
ANDERSONCARL WERNERNIAGARA CEMETERY18900101181011
ANDERSONBRORMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18881226181014
ANDERSONJOHNMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18950903181015
ANDERSONMORRISMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18910822181021
ANDERSONOTTO AST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18940414181021
ANDERSONANDREW MMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18881201181107
ANDERSONWILLIAMST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18950423181111
ANDERSONJOHN GOTFREDMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18920319181212
ANDERSONCARL AST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18880501190124
ANDERSONCARL EMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18930829181014
ANDERSTEDTAXEL KARLECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY18790902170207
ANTONSONJOHN LMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18870930181025
ARMFELTOTTO MAURITZ WILHELMQUIYVRAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY18950409181106
ARRINGCARL HJALMARMENIN GATE MEMORIAL18790128171007
AUSTROMFRED GST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18900213181105
AXELSONHERMANOISE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18890801180718
BACKLUNDGUNNAR JONASVIMY MEMORIAL18891210170409
BACKMANOSCAR RENALDO PARSONMAPLE LEAF CEMETERY18870207170326
BACKMANBROR SMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18900720181110
BACKSTROMJOHN ALFREDAISNE-MARNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18630411180918
BENSONALEXANDERSUCRERIE CEMETERY18870216171225
BENSONREINHOLDOISNE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18940313180731
BENSONFRITZ EMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18930521180928
BENZIENEMIL HERMAN 18900531160704
BERGDAHLGEORG BERNHARDUNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILE18781222180921
BERGDAHLCARL FRITHIOFMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18860512181004
BERGLINJOHN EMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18870103181107
BERGLINDBROR AMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18880109181108
BERGLUNDFRANKAISNE-MARNE AMERICAN CEMETERY 180929
BERGLUNDFREDTERLINOTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY18960402181102
BERGMANPASCAL 18810610151121
BERGQUISTVICTOR EMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18891026180930
BERGSTEDT (BERGMAN)ANDREWMENIN GATE MEMORIAL18820423171030
BJORKMANALBERT AMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18900830180726
BJORNSONOTTO JOHANBUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUX18790409181009
BLIXTGUSTAVE FMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18881117181016
BLOMKVISTCARL EMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18781101181001
BLOOMBENGT MMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18870922180927
BOSTROMCARL MMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18861206181005
BRANDELLEDWIN T ST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18891109180926
BRENERCHARLES 18801211180813
BRODENAXEL GEORGEMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18871010181014
BROMANSALEM ERICRAILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY 18990303180929
CAESAROLOFMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18850530181101
CARLSONERICRAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND18890322160613
CARLSONERNESTPOZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLE18790823160805
CARLSONAXEL RENYUSNINE ELMS CEMETERY18900323170409
CARLSONMALCOLMLIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION18901208170410
CARLSONAXEL EMANUELCALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERY18770321170913
CARLSONIVERMENIN GATE MEMORIAL18900209171028
CARLSONSVEN OTTO BERNHARDVILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL18920601180407
CARLSONJOSEPH HOISNE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18920105180529
CARLSONGUNNARD EAISNE-MARNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18960110180715
CARLSONCARL SOISE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18940723180723
CARLSONCHARLES OSCARSUN QUARRY BRITISH CEMETERY18881122180902
CARLSONJOHN AST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18900906180913
CARLSONHJALMARST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18931213180925
CARLSONAXEL CMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18910105180927
CARLSONCHARLESMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18880418180929
CARLSONCARL MMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18900425180929
CARLSONJOHN EMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18930329181004
CARLSONPER E S MEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18891020181004
CARLSONGUSTAV RMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18960324181004
CARLSONEDWIN EMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18930117181005
CARLSONERNEST HMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18871221181022
CARLSONTHURE W MMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18930424181102
CARLSONALBINMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18891111181104
CARLSONHARRY LST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18940129181111
CARLSONCARL GMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18930129181002
CARLSON ERIK MMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18930308181021
CARLSSONHARRYVIRY-NOUREUIL GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY18821112180323
CEDARHOLMLOUIS MST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18890412181025
CHRISTENSONOTTO HAROLDMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18910604181021
CONSTEINJOHN AST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18940424180811
DAHLBERGGUSTMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18950329181011
DAHLBERG (DAHLBERY)OLE (OLAF)ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY18761204161004
DANIELSONAXELST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18900214181103
EASTLANDWILLIAMMENIN GATE MEMORIAL18851009171113
EASTMANGUSTAVE CARLVIMY MEMORIAL18990727170821
ECKBERGCARL JOISNE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18940304180806
ECKBERGEDWARD HAROLDOISNE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18920228180814
ECKLUNDSWANROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERY18871216180416
EDLINGTHEODOREMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18881221180930
EDMANOLOF 18710326180530
EDWINSONCARL EMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18910402180926
EKENBERGCHARLES GEORGEVILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL18841222180804
EKSTROMFRED GMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18940830181012
ENBOMOSCAR ANDREASQUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERY18940627180728
ENGLUNDCARLVILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL18881206180913
ENGSTROMEMIL AOISNE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18940926180131
ERICKSONALEXVIMY MEMORIAL18900517160927
ERICKSONANDREWVIMY MEMORIAL18901214170505
ERICKSONJONAS HST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18870628180925
ERICKSONFRITZ MEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18920714181001
ERICKSONAXEL TST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18891023181103
ERIKSONERIK ADOLF 18900117150928
ERIKSSONTHORSTEN GUSTAF ENOKVILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL18910220170402
ERIKSSONJOHAN HENRIKMENIN GATE MEMORIAL18940117171005
ERIKSSONEDMOND PETRUS HILMEZCRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY18910203180426
ERIKSSONFRANCIS JOHNETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY18821129181008
ERLANDSONJOHN HMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18871127181010
ERSSONNILS AUGUSTCITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERES18840110170301
ESKELSONALBERTECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY18930208170403
FALKJOHN EDWARDDURY MILL BRITISH CEMETERY18960919180902
FELTIVAN LMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18880119180924
FINGALALBINMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18920621181010
FLODSTROMCARLMENIN GATE MEMORIAL18830326171021
FOGELSTROMERNEST GOTTFREDVILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL18870212160726
FORSBERGNELS OTTO ARTHURLA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMY18860712170703
FRANKSGUSTAV ADOLFVILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL18821101180521
FREDINAUGUSTOUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION,18730407171216
FRIDENGARD CARLSONDAVIDMENIN GATE MEMORIAL18840208171004
FRIEDSTROMMAURICESURESNES AMERICAN CEMETERY18901013181113
GOTTSCHICKALEXVILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERY18860730180810
GREY (GRAY)ANTHONY OTTORAILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY 18870212180929
GRUNDBERGMARKUSMENEN GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY18920616180413
GUSTAFSONGUSTAF ALBINBOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERY18800304160904
GUSTAFSONJOHNREGINA TRENCH CEMETERY18810512161021
GUSTAFSONCARL ROBERT BERTILMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18930420180927
GUSTAFSONAXEL JMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18880606181004
GUSTAFSONOSCARBUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY18850811181014
GUSTAFSONHERMANST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18850107190103
GUSTAVSONEGNAR AST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18951119181107
GYLFECARL RSOMME AMERICAN CEMETERY18910813181018
GÖTHLINERICH AGNE 18890109150928
HAGELCARL JMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18860925181005
HAGSTROMERICKST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18891104181222
HALLBERGJOHAN HELMER WALDEMARLA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERY18931214180304
HALLBERGSIMON PMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18940913181022
HALLSTROMGUSTBELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERY18730310170623
HALVERSONJOHN AMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18880621181007
HANSONTHEODORE MEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18871109181008
HANSONLUDVIGOISE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18900210181018
HANSONFABIANST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18940413181110
HANSSONHANS SEBASTIANTYNE COT CEMETERY18901224171012
HANSSONKARL ALGOT CHRISTIANDURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERY18870226180916
HEDBERGJOHNBULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY18971202170805
HEDBERGPER CONRADMESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY18860830180313
HEDEENOMARAISNE-MARNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18920606180722
HEDENGRENOLOFMANICOURT CEMETERY18900918180324
HEDLUNDHILDINGLA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERY18850220151223
HEDQUISTERIC GST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18990414180420
HELLSTROMPER HJALMARVIMY MEMORIAL18930101180928
HERGSTROMCARL TURAVILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL18980612180703
HERMANSONALFREDNIAGARA CEMETERY18850418181011
HOKANSONJOHNSOMME AMERICAN CEMETERY18891214180428
HOKANSONJOHNMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18910731181102
HOLMNILSMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18900922181031
HOLMBERGCHARLES ROBERTHILLSIDE CEMETERY, LE QUESNEL18930524180809
HOLMQUISTERNEST NMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18960108181013
HOLSTALFRED PST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18880421180810
HÖGLUNDWILLYMONTCORNET18910924180701
JANSONPETEMENIN GATE MEMORIAL18860527171109
JELMARVID JAISNE-MARNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18930203181119
JOHANSONCARL IMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18871111181004
JOHANSONGUSTAF AST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18910801181017
JOHANSSONANDREW JOHNPASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERY18791023171011
JOHANSSONCARL GEORGEMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18871027181002
JOHNSONKNUT EINARVILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL18920521170410
JOHNSONHARRYMENIN GATE MEMORIAL1878170920
JOHNSONAUGUSTMENIN GATE MEMORIAL18741110171031
JOHNSONCHARLESOISE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18870201180608
JOHNSONDAVID ANTONAISNE-MARNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18870517180616
JOHNSONAXELCONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY 180617
JOHNSONIVAN JAISNE-MARNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18960302180723
JOHNSONJOHN SIGFREDOISE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18901120180731
JOHNSONSAMUEL GOISE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18890123180803
JOHNSONGUSTAF AOISE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18900812180807
JOHNSONANDREW JST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18951011180914
JOHNSONRUDOLPHST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18890113180918
JOHNSONGUSTAVEMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18910517180927
JOHNSONERNEST CMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18870313180928
JOHNSONGEORGEMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18890324180930
JOHNSONSAMMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18950517180930
JOHNSONGUSTAF LMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18860618181003
JOHNSONJOHN EMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18941028181007
JOHNSONJOHAN AMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18881018181007
JOHNSONEDWARDMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18931015181008
JOHNSONVICTORMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18940312181008
JOHNSONANDREW MMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18931104181009
JOHNSONTORSTEN WMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18941130181010
JOHNSONHANSNIAGARA CEMETERY18891201181011
JOHNSONCHARLEYMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18920520181012
JOHNSONCARL PST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18950512181013
JOHNSONELOF HMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18911024181015
JOHNSONKNUTE SMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18900216181019
JOHNSONAXEL BFLANDERS FIELD AMERICAN CEMETERY18920317181101
JOHNSONHILDING GMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18881016181101
JOHNSONOSCARMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18900722181101
JOHNSONCARLMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18880103181101
JOHNSONGUSTAV AMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18941204181103
JOHNSONANDERS GMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18870416181121
JOHNSONCARL MMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY189009221801006
JUHLINERNEST AXEL WILHELMWARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION18700705161201
KAPPELINANDERS LMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18941001181009
KARLSONERIKVIMY MEMORIAL18860329170903
KARLSONKARL A G AISNE-MARNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18940630180715
KNUTSONCHARLIE BST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18940930180418
LAGRAGRENWILLIAM ROISNE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18930513180808
LAMBERGAXEL RAGNARVIMY MEMORIAL18780116170821
LANDSTROMGUSTAVE ADOLPHALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION18800522161009
LARSONJOHNSUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY18780702161116
LARSONAXEL EUGENETROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCK18881110170507
LARSONERICLINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERY18760324180322
LARSONCLAUSE GUSTAVEAMERICAN CEMETERY LIBOURNE GIRONDE18910719181005
LARSONEDWINMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18910222181011
LARSSONLEONARD AXELTYNE COT CEMETERY18940411171108
LEANDERAXEL HMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18950205181008
LEVANDERBROR WMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18870328181017
LINDGUSTNINE ELMS CEMETERY18791125170409
LINDANDREWWAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERY18930118180406
LINDEMIL AAISNE-MARNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18880402180622
LINDCHARLES OFLANDERS FIELD AMERICAN CEMETERY18940131180831
LINDCARLJEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION18861113180918
LINDEDWARDADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONT18831217161008
LINDAHLVICTOR WILFREDVIMY MEMORIAL18780322170821
LINDEBORGDAVIS MMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18910918181028
LINDELLJOHN OSCARCAIX BRITISH CEMETERY18841227180811
LINDGRENAUGUST VMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18911108180929
LINDGRENANDREW MMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18920314181004
LINDHBERTIL ALBERTHOOGE CRATER CEMETERY18921231160419
LINDSTROMWILLIAM AXELST. SEVER CEMETERY18930316170416
LONNBERGYVANMARCELCAVE “LES BUTTES” CEMETARY18911112180426
LOVEGROVE CHAMPERNOWNEWILLIAM HENRY GEORGEROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY 18891120180918
LUNDJOHNVIMY MEMORIAL18901218160915
LUNDERICK WMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18960109181014
LUNDBERGERNST HJALMARQUARRY WOOD CEMETERY18910919180927
LUNDIUSNILS OTTOMESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY18930129170607
LUNDMARKOLOF ALBINQUIYVRAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY18910307181106
LUNDSTROMCARL ALFREDMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18950926180926
LYDELLDAVID GOISE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18920416180927
LYDENALEXANDERMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18881115181008
MALINFRANSANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERY18801126180401
MALMANDREWMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18910227190201
MALMGRENNELSST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18920410180924
MALMSTENFREDRIKCONSENVOYE18930921160505
MARTINSONALBERTMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18910306181008
MATSONALBERTMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18881110181002
MATTSONJOHNBERKS CEMETERY EXTENSION1885160629
MATTSONAXELVIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURT18870531180917
MELANDERFRANS GUSTAFBRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY18810202171129
MOBERGCARL EMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18850326171129
MORENFRANKRAILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION18901215180929
MORINJOSEPHVIMY MEMORIAL18781008150615
MUNSENMARTINMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18940923181011
MUNSONLOUISMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18910703181104
NELSONLINDERMAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY18850606180306
NELSONJOHNOISNE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18870822180818
NELSONJOSEPH EDWARDVIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURT18930808180912
NELSONNELS TMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18930903180926
NELSONCARL AMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18870804180929
NELSONJOHNCANADA CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAI18820512181001
NELSONANTON HMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18940922181008
NELSONSTUART NOISE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18960724181012
NELSONOTTO HENNINGAISNE-MARNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18880522181211
NELSON ADOLPH FST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18951010181120
NILSONELOW (ELOI GASTON) 18940314160912
NILSSONNEILMENIN GATE MEMORIAL18801105170608
NILSSONJOHNAISNE-MARNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18900828180718
NILSSONJOHANMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18890305180913
NORBERGFABIANVILLERS STATION CEMETERY18910211171006
NORDPETERMENIN GATE MEMORIAL18821125150426
NORDELMER VMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18990629181019
NORDQUISTOSCAR WILLIAMST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18920808180926
NORDQUISTDAVIDOISE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18950201181115
NORELLJOHANNES WSOMME AMERICAN CEMETERY18920601181102
NYBERGDAVID AMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18900908180929
NYBLADOLAFCABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY18951117170116
NYGREN HUGO PST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18900723180917
NYGREN CLAUS EMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18870318180929
OBERGANDERS EDWIN REINHOLDRUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY18850426150310
OBERGGUST A ST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18881025180913
ODEROSCAR BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIERE18940511180426
OGRENANTONMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18871021181011
OHLSONAXEL OLOFV.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL18751113160719
OHLSONERNESTADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUX18930828180722
OHRNNYORT LMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18940101181028
OKESONERNESTAMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18890303181110
OLOFSONJOHNBRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY18871021170822
OLSENANDREWV.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL18911125160719
OLSENHANSRUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY18850615160906
OLSENPETER WILLIAMTYNE COT CEMETERY18900124171004
OLSONGUSTAFVILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL 161106
OLSONABRAMORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY18930314170428
OLSONCARLVIMY MEMORIAL18740411170815
OLSONKARL ADRIANMENIN GATE MEMORIAL18880325171026
OLSONEDVIN ROBERTMENIN GATE MEMORIAL18960607171110
OLSONWILLIAMBEAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY18980415180808
OLSONERICQUEANT ROAD CEMETERY18970902180904
OLSONARTHUR WMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18890926181014
OLSONERIK OLAFAULNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY18810921181101
OLSONGUSTAV EMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18920130181107
OLSONANDREW SST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18891023181111
OLSSONKARL 18980123180720
OQUISTAXEL EMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18900210180927
OSBERGGUST AMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18931025181019
OSKOSCARBARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION18900307170824
OSLINERICK JMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18871018180719
OSTBERGERICDOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY18890909171108
OSTLUNDARVIDVIMY MEMORIAL18920327170815
OSTLUNDANDREW JMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18870709181102
OSTROMEINARMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18930127181023
PALMGRENSWAN LMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18940324181003
PANTZARGUNNARST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18910303180926
PEARSONJOHN OSCAROISNE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18920206180608
PEARSONANTONMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18920605180930
PEARSONGUST AST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18930907181010
PEARSONERICK GSURESNES AMERICAN CEMETERY18950622181215
PEARSONNILS GST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18920505190211
PERSONKARL JOHAN DANIELLAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY18901211170730
PERSSONEDWARDMENIN GATE MEMORIAL18881105150422-24
PETERSENJOHN LEONARDHERBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY18830418180829
PETERSENERNST AMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18901130181013
PETERSENRUDOLFNECROPOLE NATIONALE ROYALLIEU18870127 
PETERSONAXEL GSOMME AMERICAN CEMETERY18870929180528
PETERSONWILLIAM AAISNE-MARNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18850206180722
PETERSONCARL VICTOROISE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18910321180804
PETERSONAXEL JOISE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18930820180806
PETERSONJOHNBOUCHOIR NEW BRITSIH CEMETERY18891124180816
PETERSONARTHUROISE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18901101180830
PETERSONGUSTAF WMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18910912180926
PETERSONOTTO ERHARDMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18950310180926
PETERSONWILLIAMQUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUION18800426180927
PETERSONGUSTAVE WMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18921119180929
PETERSONAUGUST GOTTFREDMILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY18900803181001
PETERSONANDREWMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18921029181016
PETERSONGUST AMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18930213181025
PETERSONELMERAISNE-MARNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18900713181028
PETERSONENFRIEDMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18940427181103
PETERSONHENNING WMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18880503181110
PETTERSONGOTTHARD EMANUELVIMY MEMORIAL18850505170823
PETTERSSONSPORRE WEND AUGUSTE 18810611170424
PIERSONNILSOISE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18910704180806
POLSONCLAUS AUGUSTMAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION18750226170815
REHNFREDERICK OSKARVIMY MEMORIAL18901123160928
RYDELLAXEL TFLANDERS FIELD AMERICAN CEMETERY18900406181031
RYEHOLMGUNNAR FMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18900929181004
SALINALEX (ALEC)BEEHIVE CEMETERY18970407171214
SALTINWILLIAMMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18941008181010
SANDBERGWILLIAMTINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERY18920113180926
SANDQUISTOLAF GMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18900822181021
SANDSTROMCARL EDWARDST. MIHIEL AMERICAN CEMETERY18901125180916
SCHOLDCARL A EMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18891205181106
SETTERSTROMEMILETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY18780512180520
SHELLBERGGUSTSOMME AMERICAN CEMETERY18890228180609
SJOBERGCONRADVILLERS COTTERETS CEMETERY18870926180531
SJOLINJOHN FREDRICKCABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY18881028170618
STENBERGJOHN H MEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18900201181005
STENMARKNELS AUGUSTAISNE-MARNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18850630181005
STROMBERGELIAS NICANORQUEBEC CEMETERY, CHERISY18800911180902
STROMWALLESKIL KARL ADALRIKLIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY18980416171017
SUNDQWISTCARL HENDRIKPERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY 18870301180831
SUNDSTROMJOHN AMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18900414181005
SVENSONIVARNECROPOLE NATIONALE DE DOMPIERRE CEMETERY18901018160709
SVENSONWILHELMMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18910406180930
SWANSONCHARLESMENIN GATE MEMORIAL18790519160418
SWANSONCHARLESMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18930311180929
SWANSONNELS GMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18881118181011
SWANSONGUSTSURESNES AMERICAN CEMETERY18891105181011
SWANSONHENRY SMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18910222181021
SWANSONOTTO BAISNE-MARNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18930714180721
SWANSSONEGBERT ISENDALEVILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL18771217160816
SWEDBERGLARS MARTINMENIN GATE MEMORIAL18760526160613
THORMANNICK AMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18940118181104
TOLINARVIDMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18900516181102
VEDINGUNNAR NMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18921205180930
VON PLATENACHATES CARL AUGUSTLOMMEL18850624140819
WALLIN SANDERAUGUST WILHELMVILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL18850217160904
WEEKS (VIKS)GUSTAVE ADOLPHCONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY18851215161003
WESTERBERGGEORG HERBERTDANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY18790601160905
WESTERBERGHELGE WILLIAMVILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL18840919180424
WESTLUNDCARL EMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18881030181005
WIKLUNDPAUL PETERAIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION18901121180327
WIKSTROMOSCAR ERIK ALEXIUSMENIN GATE MEMORIAL18970108171015
WILLIAMSRINGIUSFLANDERS FIELD AMERICAN CEMETERY18911216180902
WINBERGGUSTAFMEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18910216181110
WINBERG NILSOISE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18910826181006
WINDAHLBERT BOISE-AISNE AMERICAN CEMETERY18901210180718
WIRENGUSTAF ALBERTREMBERCOURT AUX POTS CEMETERY18780126170905
WOLINECARL ASOMME AMERICAN CEMETERY18750223180329
YOUNGBERGCARL FREDERICKAULNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY18960602181101
ZAKRISONBERNARD RICHARDCITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY18830211160928
ZAKRISONANDERSSUCRERIE CEMETERY18830606171126
ÖSTERLUNDSVEN EMILHEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES18840126180809

4 Replies to “List of all Individuals”

  1. Intressant projekt. Vill minnas att det var en person född i Ånimskog (P) som deltog i WWI. Saknar därför uppgift i listan om var personerna är födda. Om du vill ha input ska du nog ta med det på sidan. Bara namnen säger inte så mycket. Med namn och födelseförsamling når du socken-historikerna också.

    1. Japp, det är min plan, har precis kartlagt alla hittills 350 och var de är födda. Jag ska se till att lägga till den kolumnen nu direkt. Återkom gärna om du saknar något mer så ska jag försöka fixa till det. Jag är inte riktigt redo för att lägga ut hela excellistan ännu. MVH Jocke

    2. Ett lite förtydligande samtidigt, jag nämnder de som föll på Västfronten på min sida, i övrigt var det betydligt fler som deltog i första Världskriget.

Leave a Reply to C-G Magnusson Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *